My Loyal Followers

Showing posts with label sad. Show all posts
Showing posts with label sad. Show all posts

Friday, November 4, 2011

La Tahzan ;)


♥ Wait patiently.
Grow and be ready, you’ll see Allah will give you a love story far better than you could ever dream of. ♥


Sunday, March 27, 2011

The Scars is Painful

This past weeks, things have been very up and down.
When people say "grief comes in waves" - they know what they're talking about.
Sometimes, when you just sit there - you realize what's missing and why there's a new found gigantic hole in your heart - you realize that this massive void in your life is there to say, because at the end of the day, what it represents is something that is never coming back. There are many times in life when people lose something they once had.
Whether it's money, love, possessions or death. 
When this time comes, it's when people are truly made. The feeling of being encapsulated by something painful.
And when I say "pain" - I mean anyone's pain.
Because the thing with pain is, it's relative.
Pain is relative to the person feeling it.
It's not something that can be competed. 
Everyone feels pain and no one can compare their pain to the pain of others because we all feel it differently. 
Anyway, that feeling of encapsulation, the feeling like someone is literally sitting on your chest and squeezing what remains of the pieces of your heart that you're trying so desperately to put back together, that is enough to place a permanent scar on your heart. 
That scar on your heart changes who you are and who you were before. 
The scar on your heart that is there because of something you had. 
Something you're grateful to have had in the first place.
That scar recognizes the absence of what was and the reality of what is now.
p/s : I just can't pretend I don't miss you...

Friday, March 18, 2011

Enjoy? Never had .


Orang kate life in university mesti kne enjoy. 
Sebab nanti dah keje, mmg life dah tak boleh nak enjoy da, bz je memanjang dgn keje.
Tp ila rasa sepanjang ila belajar dekat universiti ni, tak pernah pun rasa enjoy.
Kenapa ekh?
Maybe ila sendiri tak reti nak enjoykan diri sendiri agaknya.
Selalu rasa bad mood je. And kwn pun boleh kira dgn jari.
Agaknya sebab tu la x de sape nk approach, ajak enjoy sekali dengan diaorang.
Takpe la, dah last sem dah ni. Nak graduate da pun.
Insya Allah time degree nanti, ila try enjoy kan diri sendiri. Start a new life, with new friends in a new environment. 

Amiinnnnn...

p/s : Burfday nak dekat da... can't wait for it.
Tp mcm ade org nk sambut je my burfday kan? 
Berangan pun jd la.


Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Alone by myself.


Lately selalu terasa kesunyian.
Hp pun jarang berbunyi, kalo berbunyi pun bunyi alarm je selalu. 
Selalu tunggu mssg masuk, tp tak pernah masuk. 
Agaknya sampai bila kena tggu mcm ni? 
Kadang-kadang jeles tgk roomate sume hp asek berbunyi je.
Lebih-lebih lg kalo dengar bunyi mssg masuk.
Mmm.. even dah setahun berlalu, tp masih tak biasa dgn keadaan mcm ni.
Ya Tuhan, aku memohon kepadamu, ko hilangkan lah rasa kesunyian dlm diri ini.
Aku pohon kepada-Mu Ya Allah.
Engkau tabahkan lah hati ini. 
Jangan lah Engkau biarkan hati ini berasa cemburu mahupun berasa dengki atau iri hati terhadap kebahagiaan org lain. 
Aku bersyukur di atas segala yg aku perolehi selama ini.
Amiinnnn..

p/s : jeles tgk awak da pergi CosmoWorld dgn si dia, 
saya tak berkesempatan nak pergi sana dgn awak dulu.
Pape pun, saya gembira tgk awak bahagia walaupun saya terluka disini.

Friday, January 28, 2011

Thats when you know you miss 'him'


When you constantly can’t stop thinking of him.
When you wait for him to go online, or when you wait for a phone call or when you wait for a text.
When you see something and it reminds you of him.
When you talk about him to your friends, a lot. When you start to read over messages, saved conversations or you replay moments of your life with him in your head.
When you realise that when you’re out, you look around to see if you “accidentally” bump into him.
When you hope to talk late that night again, like you two would used to.
When you realise your friends get sick of you talking about him. When you want to hug him again, or kiss him, or just be with him.
When you listen to songs and you think “This was our song.”
When you go somewhere and you reminisce on what happened there with him.
When you think of him before you go to sleep.
That’s when you know you miss him.

Friday, December 10, 2010

Happy sad day to you


 Happy sad day to me :'(


I thought this semester i could get great result for my 5th semester. 
But it does not went as well as i planned. 
I really hate this feelings right now.
Yea.., maybe for some people, they think that I've managed to get good result, but for me, its not.
I've tried so hard this semester, so hard you know ???
I'm so sad that i can't maintain my GPA. It falls sharply.
4 FLAT, i guess it is really hard to get you in this semester, i'm sorry 4 Flat (-_-")
Till we meet again next semester.
I'll try my best to get you back .
However, i'm so grateful that i'm still get DL.
I'm really hopping that i'll wearing the VICE-CHANCELLOR's AWARD SASH during convo next year. 
Please pray for me guys.. ~

 "What remains to be done and forget to be thankful for all that has been done"
ThreeTitikLapanFour

p/s : Congrates to those who have managed to maintain and raise ur CGPA 
 & also to those who got DL.
While for those who didn't went well with ur result, try harder oke? 
i mean, put more effort in the future.
ANDA BOLEHHH ! :)

Monday, November 22, 2010

You You You !




p/s : just ignore this (-_-")


So down with love feelings




p/s : seriously takde mood cuty ni, bored bored:'(

Saturday, November 20, 2010

I miss you PEXTIK (ex-TiKL) !


Khas untuk kawan-kawan ila, yg ila rindu sgt-sgt !

Especially my dorm-mate JASMIN kt TiKL dulu, 
Gqa, Mira Idayu, Amal, Fazreen, Azmira, Yaya, Aten, Maya, and Fadz ! 

Windu bangat kt korang !

And to all Ex-MPP SMTKL batch 2006-2007, i miss u guys a lot ! sob3 :(

And lastly,to my ex-boyfie ,
Rafiq Khalid, Adi Solehan, Mohammad Nur Kholis Abrar & Naqiuddin Razalini 

Ada yang tak mention lg ke ? Ahakz !







Captain, Vice Captain & Vice Captain 1 and 2


My Beloved Dorm Jasmin :)

Dorm Tunku Abdul Rahman (TAR)

Dorm Rafflesia

Dorm Tun Hussein Onn (THO)

Majlis Pemimpin Pelajar Teknik Kuala Lumpur Batch 2006-2007 (MPP)



I really miss this moment ;)




 p/s : i miss you guys so badly !
FRIENDS FOREVER :)  

Saturday, October 16, 2010

having fever is the worst !


i hate this fever. i really hate it !

kenapa mesti demam time weekend ni jugak ? da la Unit Kesihatan kt UiTM ni tutup weekend2 ni. haihhh .. (-_-")

who is willing to send me to the clinic outside ?  i dont want to take the 'yellow bus' ~

td ila terpaksa jwb paper TAX dlm keadaan demam. i've used a lot of tissues and it is difficult for my brain to process and answer the paper.

the questions are quite tough actually. ila tak sempat nak ke toilet pn, dats why terpaksa pakai tisu nk lap hingus yg meleleh . haha

i hope this fever will not last longer, next week is my revision week , and i just dont want to spend it with sleeping all day on my bed. 

i wanna try my best in this coming final exam, so dat i will maintain my GPA and my CGPA. 

i'm really hoping that i can further my studies in overseas under any scholarship, 

i'm really hoping that to come true!

this fever, makes me feel sick all day, coughing, flu, arghhh ~ i really hate it !




p/s : kholis, thanx for calling me and reached me to tell me about ur lost hp.
although i knew u lost ur hp about few days ago & u dont even told me about it A.S.A.P, i dont mind.
i know, it is difficult for u to reach me as u are trying to start ur new life without me.
take ur time, because i'm going through the same situation like u.
i really appreciate it. i feel sympathize on u btw.
i hope that u'll get back ur old hp or a new one.
and i hope dat the copy on my ic is helping u to get ur simcard back. 
later, during the break, we'll go change our name on the simcard oke ? 
t.care of urself.




Sunday, July 4, 2010

Goodbye & Farewell semua :(


 
I'll be heading back to UiTM Seri Iskandar Perak in 2 hours more. Perjuangan untuk menuntut ilmu perlu diteruskan. Selamat tinggal ye rakan-rakan, blogger-blogger semua. I'll be missing you guys. nanti if ila ada masa, ila update lagi oke? Doakan semoga ila dapat 4 flat lagi yeh this sem ? heee :)

TAKE CARE GUYS & GIRLS ! :)


PESANAN RINGKAS

Buat MOHAMMAD NUR KHOLIS ABRAR, jaga diri elok-elok ye. And Abez, tengok-tengok kan dia oke? heee, kate pn gf br kan ? jangan risau, ila dah tak kan ganggu hubungan korang lagi dah. Between me and kholis, there is nothing left. What has pass, let it be pass. Dua tahun bersama, memang bukan jodoh kami kot. I've realized it. Thanks to Aqi. 

Btw, Naqiuddin Razalini, I REALLY MISS U sayang :)

END OF MESSAGE 


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...